SUTIN, Judge.
[…] See § 9-1-5(B)(11) (setting out the bond amounts for department secretaries). Further, the court noted that the various "principal unit[s]" of the executive branch and the heads of those units were set out in Section 9-1-4(A) of the Executive Reorganization Act, but that nothing in this section depicted boards and their directors. See id. (stating that "the principal unit of the executive branch is a `department,' headed by a `secretary'"; "the principal unit of a `department' is a `division,' headed by a `director'"; "the principal unit of a division is a `bureau,' headed by a `chief'"; and "the principal unit of a bureau is a `section,' headed by a supervisor'").